• Fall Transportation Schedule 2018
     
     
     
    Date Opponent Location Game Time Dismiss Depart Note Team
    8/24 PVHS Howland 3/4:30   12:15   GVS/BVS
    8/24 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:00pm   3:00  White Bus Golf
    8/25 Round Robin Machias Warmup 7:30am    5:45am   Volleyball
    8/30 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4/5:15pm   3:00   Volleyball
    8/30 Foxcroft Dover 4:00   1:30   White Bus Golf
    8/31 Dexter Dexter 4:00  

    1:15

      GVS
    9/1 Dexter Dexter 11:00   8:15   BVS
    9/1 Brewer Brewer 1/2:30pm   11:15   VB
    9/1 Ellsworth Ellsworth 11am   9:00   CC
    9/4 Sumner Sullivan 4:00 2:15 2:30   VB
    9/5 Bucksport Bucksport 4:00   2:45   VB
    9/5 MDI Bar Harbor 4:00   2:30 White Bus Golf
    9/6 Searsport Searsport 4:00 2:15 2:30   VGS
    9/7 Searsport Searsport 4:00 2:15 2:30   VBS
    9/8 Bucksport Bucksport 11am   9:30   CC
    9/10 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4-JV, 6 Var 2:30 2:45   BJVS/BVS
     9/10 Machias Machias 4:00  1:30 1:45   White Bus  Golf
     9/11 Ellsworth (postponed) Ellsworth 6:00   4:30   VGS
     9/12 Jonesport Jonesport 4:00 1:30 1:45   VB
     9/13 Guagus Harrington 4:00 1:45 2:00   White Bus Golf
     9/17 Lee Lee 4:00  1:00 1:15   VB
     9/17 Hermon Hermon 4:00  1:45 2:00   White Bus Golf
     9/19  Bucksport Bucksport 4:00   3:00   White Bus Golf
     9/19 Orono Orono 4:00 1:30 1:45   GVS
     9/20 Orono Orono 4:00 1:30 1:45   BJVS/BVS
     9/20 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:00 2:15 2:30   GVS
     9/21 Sumner Sullivan 4pm 1:45 2:00   CC
     9/22 Houlton Houlton 1/2:30pm    8:30  Add WB BVS/GVS
     9/22 Calais Calais 1pm   9:15   Volleyball
     9/27 PVC's Lincoln  10am   7:00 White Bus Golf
    9/28 MDI Bar Harbor 4pm 2:30 2:45   JV Girls Soc
     9/29 Belfast (FOC) Belfast 10:30    8:00   CC
     10/3 MDI Bar Harbor 4:00jv, 6:00V  2:15 2:30   BJVS/BVS
     10/3 Lee Lee 5:00  1:45 2:00   VB
     10/4 MDI Bar Harbor  6:00 4:15 4:30   VGS
     10/5 Narraguagus Harrington 4:00 1:15 1:30   VB
     10/5` Ellsworth (HCC) Ellsworth 4:00  2:00 2:15   CC
     10/9 DI DI 4:00 2:30 2:45   VGS
     10/10 DI DI 4:00  2:30 2:45   VBS
     10/13 PVC Championships PI 1pm    7am   CC
     10/20  Belfast (Regionals) Belfast  1:20    10:00    CC
    10/20 WA East Machias 3:00pm   12:00   Volleyball
    10/23 Fort Kent (Quarterfinals) Fort Kent 3:30   9:30   GSOC
    10/23 Orono Orono 3:00 11:45 12:00   BSOC
     10/27 Belfast (States) Belfast  12:20/12:55    9am    CC