• Varsity Boys Soccer
     
     DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME
     NOTES
    8/26 Central East Corinith 5pm Scrimmage
    8/31 Hampden (Play Day -- Boys only) Hampden TBD  
    9/7 Searsport (Postponed Makeup date TBD) Searsport 4pm  
    9/10 Ellsworth Blue Hill 4pm  
    9/12 MDI MDI 6pm  $5 Adult, $2 Student
    9/14 Houlton Blue Hill 2:30  
    9/17 Bucksport Bucksport 4pm  
    9/19 WA Blue Hill 4pm  
    9/21 Houlton Houlton 1pm  
    9/25 Ellsworth Ellsworth 6pm  
    9/27 MDI Blue Hill 4:15pm  
    9/28 Orono Orono 12noon  
    10/3 Searsport Blue Hill 4pm  
    10/5 Searsport Searsport 12 noon  
    10/9 WA East Machias 4pm - Var  
    10/16 Dexter Blue Hill 4pm  
    10/18 Orono Blue Hill 4pm  
     10/29 WA  (Quarterfinal) Blue Hill 3pm  
     11/02 Sumner (Semi-Finals) Husson University - Bangor 7pm  
     11/05

     Mount View (NM Finals)

     Hampden Academy  5pm  $10-Adult,  $5 - Student
             
             
             
             
             
             
     
    Varsity Girls Soccer
     
      DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME   NOTES
    8/26 Central East Corinith 3:30pm Scrimmage
    8/31 Hampden (cancelled) Hampden TBD  
    9/6 Searsport Searspport 4pm  
     9/9 Ellsworth Blue Hill 4pm  
     9/11 MDI Bar Harbor 5pm  $5 Adult, $2 Student
     9/14 Houlton Blue Hill 1pm  
     9/16 Bucksport Bucksport 4pm  
     9/18 WA Blue Hill 4pm  
     9/21 Houlton Houlton 2:30pm  
     9/24  Ellsworth (Postponed) Ellsworth  6pm  
     9/26 MDI Blue Hill 4:15pm  
     9/28 Orono Orono 10am  
    10/3 Ellsworth Ellsworth 6:30pm  Under the lights
     10/4 Searsport Blue Hill 4pm  
     10/15 WA East Machias 4pm  
     10/17 Dexter (Canceled) Blue Hill 4pm  Moved to Monday, 10/21
    10/21 Dexter Blue Hill

    4pm

     
     10/22 Orono Blue Hill

    4p

     
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
     
    Volleyball
     
      DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME  
    9/4 MDI (Scrimmage) MDI 4/5:15pm  
    9/14 NYA Bucksport 11:45am  
    9/11 Machias Blue Hill 5/6:15pm  
    9/14 Lake Region Bucksport 3:15pm  
    9/19 Jonesport Jonesport 5/5:30pm  
    9/21 Calais Calais 1/2:30pm  
    9/23 Ellsworth Blue Hill 4/5:15pm  
    9/24 Sumner Blue Hill 4/5:15pm  
    9/26 Narraguagus Harrington 4/5:15pm  
    10/1 Bucksport Blue Hill 5/5:15pm  
    10/3 Bucksport Bucksport 4/5:15pm  
    10/7 Narraguagus Blue Hill 4/5:15pm  
    10/10 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4/5:15pm  
    10/12 Sumner Sumner 11:00am/12:30pm  
    10/22 Jonesport Blue Hill 4/5:15pm  
     10/26 Machias (Qtr Finals) Blue Hill 4pm  (Varsity only)  
    10/30 Calais (Semi-Finals) Blue Hill 5pm (Varsity only)  
     
     Cross Country
     
      DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME  
     9/7 Ellsworth Inv  (Cancelled) Ellsworth 11am  
     9/14 Bucksport Inv Bucksport 11am  
     9/20 GSA Home Meet GSA 4pm  
     9/27 Seacoast Inv Sullivan  4pm  
     10/5 Festival of Champions Belfast (Troy Howard MS) 10:30am  
     10/11 Hancock County Championships Sullivan  4pm  
     10/19 PVC Championship Searsport 12 noon  
     10/26 NM Championships Belfast  12:10-G/12:45-B  
     11/2 States Cumberland  12:20-G/ 1:00-B  
             
     
    Golf
     
      DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME  
    8/29 Narraguagus, Machias (Cancelled) Narraguagus 4pm  
    9/5 Sumner Sumner 4pm  
    9/6 Bucksport Blue Hill 4pm  
    9/9 DI Blue Hill 4pm  
    9/11 Calais Calais 4pm  
    9/13 Narraguagus Blue Hill 4pm  
    9/17 Machias & Guagus Barren View GC 3:30pm  
    9/18 Machias Blue Hill 4pm  
    9/20 Sumner Blue Hill 4pm  
    9/23 Bucksport Bucksport 4pm  
    9/25 DI DI 4pm  
    9/27 Calais Blue Hill 4pm  
             
     
     JV BOYS SOCCER
    DATE OPPONENT LOCATION GAME TIME   NOTES
    9/5 Narraguagus Harrington 4pm  
    9/9 Sumner Blue Hill 4pm  
     9/10 Ellsworth  Blue Hill  4pm  
     9/12 MDI  MDI 4pm  
    9/16 Sumner Sullivan 4pm  
    9/17 Bucksport Bucksport 5:30ish Shortened game to follow Varsity game.
     9/19 WA Blue Hill 6pm (After Varsity Game)  At Fair Grounds Field
     9/25  Ellsworth  Ellsworth 4pm  
    9/26 Brewer Blue Hill 4pm  
     9/27  MDI Blue Hill  4:15pm  
     9/28 Orono Orono 1pm  
     10/9 WA (Cancelled) East Machias 6pm  (follows Var Game  
     10/18 Orono Blue Hill 4pm