•                                                         VARSITY BASEBALL/SOFTBALL
     
     Date  Opponent  Location  Game Time  Notes
    4/8 Bangor Bangor 4pm BB only (Scrimmage)
    4/10 PVHS Blue Hill 4pm Scrimmage
    4/13 MDI Blue Hill 11am Double Header Scrimmage
    4/16 Sumner Sullivan 4:30pm  
    4/18 Ellsworth Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    4/22 Mattawancook Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    4/24 Orono Orono 4:30pm  
    4/26 Central East Corinth 4:30pm  
    4/29 Dexter Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    5/1 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:30pm  
    5/2 Mattawancook Lincoln 4:30pm  
    5/6 DI Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    5/8 Bucksport Bucksport 4:30pm  
    5/13 Orono Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    5/20 Dexter Dexter 4:30pm  
    5/21 Sumner Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    5/24 Central Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    5/27 Bucksport Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    5/29 DI DI 4:00pm  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
     
     
     
                                                                          JV BASEBALL
     
       Opponent  Location  Game Time
     Notes
    4/19 Ellsworth Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    4/25 Bucksport Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    4/30 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:30pm  
    5/1 MDI Bar Harbor 4:30pm  
    5/7 Bucksport Bucksport 4:00pm  
    5/10 MDI Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    5/15 Brewer Blue Hill 4:30pm  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
     
     
     
                                                                VARSITY TENNIS
     
     Date  Opponent  Location  Game Time
     Notes
    4/5 MDI Bar Harbor 3:30pm Scrimmage
    4/22 Lee Blue Hill 3:00pm Double Header
    4/24 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:00pm  
    4/26 DI Blue Hill 4:00pm  
    4/29 MA Blue Hill 4:00pm  
    5/1 Orono Orono 4:00pm  
    5/3 PCHS Piscataquis 4:00pm  
    5/8 Orono Blue Hill 4:00pm  
    5/13 PCHS Blue Hill 4:00pm  
    5/15 MDI Blue Hill 4:00pm  
    5/20 MA Lincoln 4:00pm  
    5/22 DI Deer Isle 4:00pm  
             
     
                                                       JV TENNIS
     
     Date  Opponent  Location  Game Time
     Notes
    4/25 MDI Bar Harbor 4:00pm  
     4/27 Brewer, Matt Brewer  11am  
     5/4 Hermon, Orono Blue Hill 11am  
    5/7 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4pm  
    5/9 MDI Blue Hill 4pm  
     5/11 Orono, Old Town  Orono 11am  
     5/18 Ellsworth, MDI Ellsworth 11am  
    5/20 Ellsworth Blue Hill 4pm  
     5/25 Hermon, Ellsworth Hermon 11am  
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
     
                                                                                TRACK
     
     
     Date  Opponent Location
     Game Time
     Notes
     4/11 Many Bangor 3:30pm  
     4/27 Many Hampden Noon  
     5/4 Brewer Many 11am  
     5/10 MDI Many 3:30pm  
     5/17 MDI Many 3:30pm  Hancock Country meet
     5/22 Brewer Many 3:45 JV Meet
     5/24 Bucksport Many 3:30 PVC Small Schools
     5/28 Hampden Many 3:30 Freshman Meet
     6/1 Mt. View Many 10am State Championship
     6/8 Thornton Many  TBD New Englands
     
     
                                                                      SAILING
     
     Date  Opponent Location
     Game Time
     Notes
    4/6-7 Marblehead Marblehead MA   2 day event
    5/11-12 MANY CASTINE 9AM BOTH DAYS DOWNEAST REGATTA
     5/25 Many MDI 9am