•       

     
     
                                                   VARSITY BASEBALL/SOFTBALL
     
     Date  Opponent  Location  Game Time  Notes
     4/14 Brewer Blue Hill 4pm Scrimmage Baseball
    4/14 Belfast Belfast 4:30pm Softball Scrimmage
    4/15  PCHS Blue Hill 4pm Scrimmage Baseball/Softball
     4/21 Sumner Blue Hill 2pm Baseball/Softball
     4/23 MA Lincoln 1pm Baseball
     4/27 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:30 Baseball/Softball
    4/29 Searsport Blue Hill 4:30 Baseball
    4/29 Searsport Searsport 4:30 Softball
    5/1 Orono Blue Hill 12 noon Baseball Softball
    5/4 MDI Blue Hill 4:30 Baseball/Softball
    5/8 Calais Blue Hill 1:00pm Baseball
     5/10 Searsport Searsport 4:30 Baseball
     5/10 Searsport Blue Hill 4:30 Softball
     5/12 WA East Machias 4:30 Baseball/Softball
     5/14 Bucksport Blue Hill 4:30 Baseball/Softball
     5/20 Bucksport Bucksport 4:30 Baseball/Softball
     5/22 Central Blue Hill 11am Baseball/Softball
     5/24 Sumner Blue Hill 4:30 Baseball
     5/26 WA Blue Hill 4:30 Baseball/Softball
     5/28 Central East Corinth 5:00 Baseball/Softball
     5/29 (Cancelled) Sumner Sullivan 11am Softball (Moved to June 1)
    6/1 Sumner Sullivan 4:30pm Softball
     6/2 Orono Orono 4:30 Baseball/Softball
     6/8 Lee Lee 4:30 Baseball Prelim
     6/8 MA Lincoln 5:00 Softball
     6/10 Bucksport Bucksport 4:00 Baseball
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
     
     
     Volleyball
     
     Date  Opponent  Location  Game Time
     Notes
    3/10 Ellsworth Blue Hill 4/5:30pm  

    https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/george-stevens-academy-blue-hill-me/basketball

    or   https://seasoncast.com/GSASportsLive

    3/16 Bucksport Bucksport 4/5:30pm   https://bhsathletics.mylivegame.com/
    3/17 Bucksport Blue Hill 4/5:30pm  

    https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/george-stevens-academy-blue-hill-me/basketball

    or   https://seasoncast.com/GSASportsLive

    3/19 MDI Blue Hill 4/5:15pm  

    https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/george-stevens-academy-blue-hill-me/basketball

    or   https://seasoncast.com/GSASportsLive

    3/22 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4/5:15pm  

    https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQx3N4-jds9pUhk0N0DLhAw 

    3/25 Jonesport Jonesport 4:30/6pm  
    3/26  Sumner  Blue Hill 4/5:30pm   

    https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/george-stevens-academy-blue-hill-me/basketball

    or   https://seasoncast.com/GSASportsLive

     3/30  Sumner  Sumner 4:45/6pm  https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/sumner-memorial-high-school-east-sullivan-me 
     4/9 Bucksport Blue Hill 5:00pm  

    https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/george-stevens-academy-blue-hill-me/basketball

    or   https://seasoncast.com/GSASportsLive

     4/10 Machias Blue Hill 1pm

    https://www.nfhsnetwork.com/schools/george-stevens-academy-blue-hill-me/basketball

    or   https://seasoncast.com/GSASportsLive

     
     4/12 TBD Brewer 6pm

    brewerwitches.mylivegame.com 

    or

    YouTube.com ; "Brewer Witches Athletics"

             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
     
     
     
                                                                VARSITY TENNIS
     
     Date  Opponent  Location  Game Time
     Notes
    4/14 MDI Bar Harbor 4:15pm Preseason
     4/26 DI DI 3:00 doubleheader  
     4/28 Calais Calais 4pm  
     4/30 (Postponed) MA Blue Hill 4pm  Moved to 5/14
     5/6 Sch/Stearns Blue Hill 4pm  
     5/10 Orono Orono 4pm  
     5/11 (Postponed) Calais Blue Hill 3pm  Double Header  Moved to Sat 5/15
    5/13 PVHS Howland 3:30pm  
    5/14 (Postponed) MA Blue Hill 4pm  
    5/15 Calais Blue Hill 11am (Doubleheader)  
     5/17 (Postponed) MA Lincoln 4pm  
     5/19 Orono Blue Hill 4pm  
    5/22 (Cancelled) MA Blue Hill 11am (Doubleheader)  
     5/24 Sch/Stearns Sch/Strs 4pm  
     6/1 Dexter Blue Hill 4pm Girls Tennis prelim
    6/3 MA Lincoln 3:30 Girls Tennis Quarters
     6/4 Fort Kent Blue Hill 1:30pm Boys Tennis Quarters
     6/5 MA Blue Hill 10am Boys Tennis Semi
    6/8 VB East Millinocket 4pm Boys Tennis Northern Finals
     6/12 ? Lewiston 12:30pm Boys Tennis States
             
             
             
             
             
     
                                                       JV TENNIS
     
     Date  Opponent  Location  Game Time
     Notes
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
             
     
                                                                                TRACK
     
     
     Date  Opponent Location
     Game Time
     Notes
     4/24 Many MDI Noon  
     (Postponed)4/30 Many Ellsworth 3:30  Moved to 5/3
    5/3 Many Ellsworth 3:30  
     5/7 Many Bucksport 3:30  
     5/15 Many MDI Noon  
     5/20 Many Ellsworth 3:30  
     5/29 Many PVC's Old Town Noon  
    6/1 Many (Frosh Meet) Old Town 3:30  
     6/5 Many States  Brewer 10am  
             
     
     
                                                                      SAILING
     
     Date  Opponent Location
     Game Time
     Notes