• Winter Transportation Schedule 2021-2022
     
     
     
     Date Opponent Location Game Time Dismiss Depart Note Team
     11/27 Winthrop & Boothbay Winthrop  10:15 G/12:45B    G-7:15am, B- 9:45am  B- White bus  G/B Var BB
     12/2 Ellsworth Ellsworth  3:30B   2:15

     2:30pm

       BVar BB
    12/6 Track Practice UMaine UMO 6-7:30    4:30pm   Indoor Track
     12/8 WA East Machias 5:00 G  6:30 B  2:15  2:30pm   G/B Var BB
     12/10 Ellsworth Ellsworth 6:00pm    4:15pm  5pm warmup Swim
     12/11 Orono (cancelled) Orono 10am    8:15am Moved to 1/4 BJV2
     12/14 Central East Corinth 5/6:30pm    2:45pm   GJV/GVBB
    12/14 Track Practice UMaine UMO 6-7:30pm    4:30pm   Indoor Track
     12/15 Bucksport Bucksport 5/6:30pm    4:15pm   BJV/BVBB
     12/16 Central Central 5:00/6:30    2:45pm    BJV/BVBB
     12/18 Indoor Track UMO 4pm    2:30pm   Indoor Track
     12/20 Bucksport (postponed) Bucksport 5/6:30pm    4:00pm   GJV/GVBB
    12/22 Hermon Hermon 4:30pm    3:00pm   BJV2
     12/23 Indoor Track Orono 3:30    1:00pm enter 2:30pm Indoor Track
     12/28 Sumner Sullivan 5/6:30    3:30pm   BJV/BVBB
     12/30 Indoor Track UMO 3:30    1:00pm Enter 2:30 Indoor Track
    1/4 Track Practice UMaine UMO 4:30-6pm    3:00pm  White Bus Indoor Track
     1/4 Dexter Dexter 5/6:30  2:00pm

     2:15pm

       BJV/BVBB
    1/4 Orono Oorono 3:30pm  1:15pm  1:30pm   BJV2
     1/7 Calais (postponed) Calais 5/6:30  1:15 1:30pm    GJV/GV
     1/6 Bangor Husson College 6pm    3:30pm  warmup 5pm Swim
     1/8 Indoor Track UMO 10am   10am enter 9am Indoor Track
     1/10 MDI Bar Harbor 4:30pm    3:00   JV2BB
     1/13 Narraguagus Harrington 5:30/7pm    3:30   BJV/BVBB
     1/14 Indoor Track UMO 5:00pm    2:30 Enter 4pm Indoor Track
    1/14 Hampden (Husson Pool) (postponed) Bangor 6wu,7-meet   4:30   Swim
     1/17 Dexter (postponed) Dexter 6:30pm  2:15

     2:30

      GJV/GVBB
    1/20 Ellsworth Ellsworth 3:15 2:10

    2:00pm

      JV2BB
     1/19 Searsport Searsport  5G/6:30B    3:30   GV/BVBB
    1/20 Hermon Hermon 4:30pm   2:40 2:20 Boys JV BB
     1/22 Calais Calais 1/2:30pm    9am   BJV/BVBB
     1/22 Indoor Track UMO  11am    8:45am  Enter 10am Indoor Track
    1/24 Track Practice UMaine UMO 6-7:30pm    4:30pm   Indoor Track
    1/24 Dexter Dexter 6:30pm   4:00pm   GV (no jv)
     1/26 Sumner Sullivan 5/6:30pm   3:15pm   GJV/GVBB
     1/27  DI DI 6:30pm    5:15   BVBB
     1/28 John Bapst Bangor (UMA) 4:00pm       BJV2BB
     1/29 Indoor Track UMO 11am     Enter 10am Indoor Track
     1/29 MA Lincoln 1/2:30pm       BJV/BVBB
     1/31 Narraguagus Harrington 5/6:30pm       GJV/GVBB
    1/31 Track Practice UMaine UMO 6-7:30pm       Indoor Track
     2/1 DI DI 6:00pm       GVBB
    2/7 Track Practice UMaine UMO 6-7:30pm     Qualifiers Indoor Track
     2/9 MA Lincoln 5/6:30pm       GJV/GVBB
     2/12 Indoor Track UMO 3:00      Enter 2pm Indoor Track