• Winter Transportation Schedule 2018-19
     
     
     
     Date Opponent Location Game Time Dismiss Depart Note Team
    11/24 Winthrop Winthrop 10:45     WB BV
    11/24 MDI Bar Harbor 11am   9:00   GV
    12/1 MDI MDI 1:00   11:00    BV
    12/6 WA East Machias 4:30 1:15 1:30   BJV2
    12/8 Caribou/Fort Fairfield Limestone 1pm   6:00am   Swim
     12/10 Central East Corinth 5:30/7pm   3:15   GJV/GV
    12/12 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:30pm   2:45   BJV2
    12/14 Hermon Hermon 4:00pm 2:00 2:15   BJV2
     12/14 Ellsworth Ellsworth  5:30/7pm    4:15   BJV/BV
     12/15 Ellsworth Ellsworth 11/12:30pm    9:45   GJV/GV
    (postponed)12/17 Foxcroft Dover 5:30wu/6:15m   3:30   Swim
    (postponed)12/17 Bucksport Bucksport 5:00/6:30   3:45   GJV/GV
    12/18 PVHS Howland 5:00pm 2:15 2:30pm   BJV2
    12/19 UMO (Practice) UMO 4:15 3:00 Track    
     12/20 Sumner Sullivan 5:00/6:30   3:00   BJV/BV
    12/22 Track UMO 3:10pm   1:15   Track
    12/20 MDI Bar Harbor 4:30pm   3:00   BJV2
    12/27 Mattawanacook/Calais Cross Center 5:00/6:45   3:00   GV/BV
    12/29 Track UMO 3:10   1:15   Track
     1/2 Calais Calais 5:00/6:30   1:30   GJV/GV
    1/2 UMO (Practice) UMO(Practice 4:15   3:00   Track
    1/7 Sumner Sullivan 4:30   2:50   JV2
    1/9 UMO UMO (Practice 4:16 3:00 Track    
     1/4 Narraguagus Harrington 5:00/6:30  2:15 2:30   BJV/BV
    1/5 Brewer Brewer 10/11:30/1:00   8:15   BJV2/BJV/GJV
    1/5 Track UMO 10:40   8:45   Track
     1/9 Narraguagus Harrington  5:00/6:30 2:15 2:30   GJV/GV
    1/10 Bucksport Bucksport 5:00/6:30   3:45   GJV/GV
     1/11 Bucksport Bucksport 5:00/6:30   3:45   BJV/BV
    1/12 Track UMO 2:10   12:15   Track
     1/16 Lee Lee 5:00/6:30 2:00 2:15   BJV/BV
    1/16 UMO UMO (Practice) 4:15   3:00   Track
    1/18 John Bapst Bangor 6:00   3:15   Swim
    1/19 Track UMO 3:10   1:15   Track
    1/24 UMO UMO (Practice) 6:00   4:30   Track
    1/25 Calais Calais 6:30 (varsity only) 2:30 2:45   BV
    1/25 Sumner Sullivan 5:00/6:30   3:00   GJV/GV
    1/26 Track UMO 9:40am   7am   Track
    1/28 Mattawancook Cross Center Bangor 5:00pm   3:00   GV
    1/29 Central East Corinth 5:30/7pm   3:15   BJV/BV
    1/29 Dover Foxcroft Dover 5:30wu/6:15meet   3:30   Swimming
    1/31 DI Deer Isle 5:00/6:30pm    3:45   GV/BV
    1/31 UMO UMO (Track) 6:00   3:30   Track
    2/1 Ellsworth Ellsworth  5:00wu/6m   4:30   Swim
    2/1 Foxcroft Dover 5:00 2:00 2:15   BJV2
     2/2 Lee Lee 1/2:30pm   10:00am   GJV/GV
    2/2 Track UMO 10:40 am   8am   Track
    2/5 Mattawancook Lincoln 5:30/7pm   2:45   BJV/BV
    2/5 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:00pm   3:00pm   JV2
    2/6 Mattawancook Lincoln 5:30/7pm   2:45   GJV/GV
    2/7 UMO UMO (Practice) 6:00   4:30   Track
    2/9 Track UMO 9:40am   7am   Track
    2/9 Sumner Sullivan 8am   6:30am   BJV/GJV
    2/16 Track Bates 9am   7am   Track
     2/19 Calais Bangor (Cross Center) 9:30am   7:15am   BVar BB
     2/22 Mattanawcook  Bangor (Cross Center) 2:05pm   11:45   BVarBB
     2/23 Houlton  Bangor (Cross Center)  8:35pm   6pm   BVarBB