• JV/VARSITY BOYS BASKETBALL
     
     DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME
     NOTES
    11/24 Winthrop (Scrimmage) Winthrop 10:45am Var only
    11/27 Oceanside Blue Hill 6:30pm Var only
    12/1 MDI (Scrimmage) MDI 1pm Var only
    12/3 WA  (Scrimmage) Blue Hill 6:30pm Var only
    12/8 LEE Blue Hill 1/2:30pm  
    12/11 DI Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
    12/14 Ellsworth Ellsworth 5:30/7pm  
    12/18 BUCKSPORT Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
    12/20 Sumner Sullivan 5:00/6:30pm  
    12/27 CALAIS Cross Center 6:45pm Var only
    12/29 CENTRAL Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
    1/4 Narraguagus Harrington 5:00/6:30pm  Moved from 1/3
    1/5 Brewer Brewer 11:30am JV Boys only
    1/8 MATTANAWCOOK (Postponed) Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  Moved to 1/12/19
    1/11 Bucksport Bucksport 5:00/6:30  
    1/12 Mattanawcook Blue Hill 5:30/7pm Moved from 1/8/19
    1/14 SUMNER Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
    1/16 Lee Lee 5:00/6:30pm  
    1/25 Calais Calais 6:30pm (Varsity Only)  Moved from 1/21/19
    1/29 Central East Corinth 5:30/7pm  
    1/31 DI Deer Isle 6:30 Varsity Only
    2/2 ELLSWORTH Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
    2/5 Mattawanacook Lincoln 5:30/7pm  
    2/7 NARRAGUAGUS Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
     2/9 Sumner Sullivan 9am first game JV Only
     2/12 Central (Prelim Game) Blue Hill 6pm Var only -- $4 Adults, 2 Students/Senior,  No season passes
     2/19 Calais (Quarterfinals Bangor (Cross  Center) 9:30am Varsity Only
     2/22 Mattawanacook  Bangor (Cross  Center) 2:05pm  
     2/23  Houlton  Bangor (Cross  Center) 8:35pm  
     
    JV/VARSITY GIRLS BASKETBALL
     
      DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME   NOTES
    11/24 MDI (Scrimmage) Bar Harbor 11am No JV
    11/27 Oceanside Blue Hill 5:00pm Var Only
    12/3  WA  (Scrimmage) Blue Hill 5pm No JV
     12/7 DI Blue Hill 6pm No JV
     12/10 Central East Corinth 5:30/7pm  
     12/12 NARRAGUAGUS Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
     12/15 Ellsworth Ellsworth 11am/12:30pm  
     12/17 (Postponed) Bucksport Bucksport 5:00/6:30pm  
    12/20 MDI Blue Hill 4:00pm JV Only
     12/21 SUMNER Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
    12/27 MATTANAWCOOK Cross Center in Bangor 5:00pm Var only
     1/2 Calais Calais 5:00/6:30pm  
    1/4 CENTRAL Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
    1/5 Brewer Brewer 1:00pm JV only
     1/7 LEE Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
     1/9 Narraguagus Harrington 5:30/7pm  
    1/10 Bucksport Bucksport 5:00/6:30pm  
     1/19 CALAIS Blue Hill 1:00/2:30pm  
    1/22 ELLSWORTH Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
    1/23 Ellsworth Blue Hill 4:30 JV Girls only
     1/25 Sumner Sullivan 5:00/6:30pm  
    1/30 BUCKSPORT Blue Hill 5:30/7pm  
     1/31 DI Deer Isle 5:00pm Varsity Only
    1/31 MDI Blue Hill 4:00pm JV Only
     2/2 Lee Lee 1/2:30pm New Time
    2/6 Mattanawcook Lincoln 5:30/7pm  
     2/9 Sumner Sullivan 8am first game JV only
             
             
     
    JV2 BOYS BASKETBALL
     
      DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME  
     12/6 WA East Machias 4:30pm  
     12/12 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4:30pm  
     12/14 Hermon Hermon 4:00pm  
     12/18 PVHS Howland 5:00pm  
     12/20 MDI Bar Harbor 4:30pm  
     12/27 Foxcroft Blue Hill 12pm  
     1/5 Brewer Brewer 10am  
    1/7 Sumner Sumner 4:30pm (moved from 1/8)  
     1/9 WA (Postponed) Blue Hill 4:30pm  Makeup Date TBD  
     1/12 PVHS Blue Hill 11am  
     1/15 Sumner Blue Hill 4pm  
     1/17 Hermon Blue Hill 4pm  
     1/23 Ellsworth Blue Hill 6:00pm  
     1/24 MDI Blue Hill 4:30pm  
    1/29 WA Blue Hill 4:30pm  (Makeup Game)  
     2/1 Foxcroft Dover 5:00pm  
     2/5 Ellsworth Ellsworth 4pm  (Prelim Game  
             
             
             
             
             
     
     INDOOR TRACK
     
      DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME  
     12/22 Ban, Buck, Fox, Matt UMO  2:30pm  
     12/29  Ban,Bucks, Ells, Hamp UMO  2:30pm  
     1/5 Relays UMO  2:30pm  
     1/12 Brew, Bucks, Cent, Ells UMO 1:30pm  
     1/19 Matt, Cent, Bucks, Sum UMO  2:30pm  
     1/26 Sum, Sears, Oro, Ot UMO 9am  
     2/2  Ban, Central, Ells, Fox UMO 10am  
     2/9 PVC-EMITL Championships UMO 9am  
     2/16 States Bates 12:30pm  
             
     
    SWIMMING
     
      DATE  OPPONENT  LOCATION  GAME TIME  
    12/8 Caribou/Fort Fairfield  Limestone Community Center  12wu, 1pm Meet  
    12/14 MDI Ellsworth 5wup/6meet  
    (Postponed) 12/17 Dover Dover 5:30pm/6:15meet  
    1/11 Old Town Ellsworth 5wup/6meet  
    1/18 John Bapst Bangor 5wup/6meet  
    1/25 HAMPDEN Ellsworth 5wup/6meet  
    2/1 Ellsworth Ellsworth 6wup/7meet  
    2/8 Mens PVC Orono 4:15wu/6meet  
    2/9 Womens PVC Orono 11wu/1:00meet  
    2/16 Mens State Orono    
    2/18 Womens State Orono