• BASEBALL
     
     DATE  GSA    OPPONENT  RECORD
    4/22 4 Mattawancook-0 1-0
     4/25 3 Orono-1 2-0
     4/29 11 Dexter -4 3-0
     5/1  1 Ellsworth - 11  3-1
    5/6 7 DI-0 (Forfeit) 4-1
     5/8 12 Bucksport -2 5-1
    5/11  4 Central - 3  6-1
    5/13  2 Orono - 1  7-1
     5/17 3 Ellsworth - 1 8-1
    5/18 10 Sumner -0 9-1
     5/21 17 Sumner -2 10-1
    5/23 19 Mattawancook - 1  11-1
     5/24 6 Central - 5 12-1
    5/27  4 Bucksport - 0 13-1
     5/28 4 Dexter - 1 14-1
     5/29 20 DI- 0 15-1
     6/6  9 Lee Academy - 1 (Qtrs)  16-1
      6/8   Orono -  (Semi's)  
           
           
     
     
     SOFTBALL
     
     DATE  GSA  OPPONENT  RECORD
     4/22 6 Mattawancook-26 0-1
     4/25 1 Orono-20 0-2
    4/29 1 Dexter - 15 0-3
     5-1  0 Ellsworth -16 0-4
    5-6 14 DI - 33 0-5
     5/8 2 Bucksport - 18 0-6
     5/11 1 Central - 14 0-7
    5/13  5 Orono - 17  0-8
     5/17 2 Ellsworth - 18 0-9
     5/18 19 Sumner - 9 1-9
     5/21 0 Sumner - 16 1-10
     5/23 8 Mattawancook - 21 1-11
     5-25 0 Central - 15 1-12
     5-27 3 Bucksport - 21 1-13
     5-28 3 Dexter - 18 1-14
     5-29 13 DI - 14 1-15
           
     
    GIRLS TRACK
     
    DATE Opponents Results
     4/20 Brewer - Many 3rd Place
     4/29 Hampden - Many  5th place
     5/4 Brewer -Many  8th place
    5/13 MDI - Many  3rd place
     5/17 HC Championships 3rd place
     5/24 PVC Championships 4th place
    6/1 State Championships  
     
     BOYS TRACK
     
    DATE  Opponents Opponents
     4/20 Brewer - Many 4th place
     4/29 Hampden - Many 5th place
    5/4 Brewer -Many  6th place
     5/13 MDI - Many 2nd place
     5/17 HC Championships  3rd place
     5/24 PVC Championships 6th place
     6/1 State Championships  
     
     BOYS TENNIS
     
     DATE  GSA  OPPONENT  RECORD
     4/22 4 Lee-1 (Game 1) 1-0
    4/22 4 Lee-1 (Game 2) 2-0
     4/29 2 Mattawancook -3  2-1
     4/30 5 DI-0 (Game 1)  3-1
     4/30 5 DI-0 (Game 2) 4-1
     5/1 3 Orono-2 5-1
     5/2 5 Ellsworth-0 6-1
     5/8 1 Orono - 4 6-2
     5/13 5  PCHS -0 7-2
     5/15  3 MDI - 0 8-2
     5/21 5 PCHS - 0 9-2
     5/23 2 Mattawancook -3 9-3
     5/30 5 Houlton - 0 (Qtr-finals) 10-3
     6/1  3 Mattawancook -2 (Semi-Finals) 11-3
    6/4  1 Orono - 4 (Northern Finals) 11-4
           
           
     
     
    GIRLS TENNIS
     
     
     DATE  GSA  OPPONENT  RECORD
     4/29 0 Mattawancook - 5 0-1
     4/30 5 DI-0 (Game 1) 1-1
     4/30 5 DI-0 (Game 2)  2-1
     5/1 5 Orono -0 3-1
     5/2 4 Ellsworth-1 4-1
     5/4  4 PVHS-1  (Game 1)  5-1
     5/4  4 PVHS-1 (Game 2)  6-1
     5/8 3 Orono - 2 7-1
    5/13 5 PCHS -0 8-1
     5/15 3 MDI - 0  9-1
     5/21 5 PCHS - 0 10-1
     5/23 1 Mattawancook - 4 10-2
    5/29 5 VanBuren - 0  (Northern Qtrs) 11-2
     6/1  5 PCHS - 0 (Semi-Finals)  12-2
     6/4  2 Mattawancook - 3 (Northern Finals)  12-3
           
           
     
     
     
    SAILING
    Sailing results can be viewed on the Sailing web page