• Boys Varsity Basketball
     
     Date  Location  GSA
     Opponent Record
     
     12/7 Blue Hill 69 Lee -- 42 1-0  
     12/10 DI 70 DI - 61 2-0  
    12/12 Blue Hill 73 Central - 50 3-0  
    12/17 Bucksport 83 Bucksport - 41 4-0  
    12/19 Blue Hill 78 Sumner - 43 5-0  
    12/21 Lincoln 52 Mattawancook - 39 6-0  
     12/30 Blue Hill  80 Searsport - 31 7-0  
     1/3 Blue Hill  62 Narraguagus - 37 8-0  
     1/8 Calais 65 Calais - 52 9-0  
     1/10 Blue Hill 69 Bucksport - 37 10-0  
     1/13 Sumner 70 Sumner -44 11-0  
    1/15 Lee  54 Lee - 38 12-0  
     1/17 Searsport 73 Searsport - 24 13-0  
    1/20 Blue Hill 63 Calais -- 44  14-0  
    1/28 East Corinth 73 Central - 74 (3-OT) 14-1  
     1/30 Blue Hill 55 DI -48 (OT)  15-1  
     2/4 Blue Hill 34 Mattanawcook -44 15-2  
     2/5 Harrington 54 Narragugus -- 39  16-2  
     2/12 Blue Hill (Prelim)  57 Bucksport -- 29 17-2  
     2/18 Cross Center  (Quarter-Finals)  67 Fort Fairfield -39 18-2  
    2/21 Cross Center (Semi-Finals) 58 Central Aroostic -60 (OT) 18-3  
               
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Girls Varsity Basketball
     
     
     Date  Location  GSA  Opponent  Record
     12/6 DI 23 DI - 57 0-1
     12/9 Blue Hill 33 Central - 51 0-2
    12/11 Harrington 42 Narraguagus - 53 0-3
    12/13 Blue Hill 53 Searsport - 44 1-3
     12/18 Blue Hill 48 Bucksport -32 2-3
     1/2 East Corinth  31 Central - 44 2-4
     1/4 Blue Hill  44 Calais -72  2-5
    1/6 Blue Hill 54 Lee- 13 3-5
     1/8 Searsport 39 Searsport - 43 3-6
     1/11 Blue Hill 24 Narraguagus -- 24 3-7
     1/18 Calais 54 Calais -- 85 3-8
     1/20 Lincoln 51 Mattawancook -- 31  4-8
     1/22 Sumner 62 Sumner - 46 5-8
     1/24 Blue Hill 50 Sumner - 45 6-8
    1/25 Deer Isle 33 Deer Isle -- 42 6-9
     1/29 Bucksport 35 Bucksport - 54 6-10
     1/31  Lee 45 Lee - 17 7-10
     2/4 Blue Hill 44  Mattanawcook -53  7-11
    2/11 Fort Fairfield (Prelim)  27 Fort Fairfield -- 54 7-12
     
     
    Boys Swimming
     
     
     
     Date    Location  GSA  Opponent  Record
     12/7 Brewer  96 (5th place) Many 0-1
     12/17 Ellsworth 23 MDI - 133 0-2
     1/10 Dover 65 56 - Dover 1-2
     1/17 Ellsworth 50  WA-52  1-3
     1/24 Ellsworth GSA - 54 Brewer - 61  1-4
    1/31 Ellsworth GSA --36 Ellsworth - 95  1-5
     2/8 Orono (PVC)  GSA Many 6th Place
    2/18 Brunswick (States)  GSA -- 20   15th Place
             
     
     
    Girls Swimming
     
     Date  Location  GSA  Opponent  Record
    12/7 Brewer  137 -- 4th Place Many 0-1
     12/17 Ellsworth 28 MDI - 135 0-2
     1/10 Dover 69 Foxcroft - 59 1-2
     1/17 Ellsworth 74 WA -- 15 2-2
     1/24 Ellsworth GSA - 39 Brewer - 120 2-3
     1/31 Ellsworth GSA -30 Ellsworth --119  2-4
     2/8 UMO Regionals  Many 9th place
    2/17 Brunswick States Many No Score
     
      BOYS INDOOR TRACK
     
     
     DATE  LOCATION  OPPONENTS  RESULTS
     12/21  UMO  Many  6th
     12/28  UMO  Many  6th
     1/4 UMO Many 5th
     1/11 UMO Many  5th
     1/18 UMO Many 5th
    1/25 UMO Many 6th
    2/1 UMO Many  6th
     2/8 UMO Regionals  6th
           
           
     
     
     GIRLS INDOOR TRACK
     
     DATE  LOCATION OPPONENTS  RESULTS
     12/21  UMO  Many  5th
     12/28  UMO  Many  6th
     1/4  UMO Many 5th
     1/11  UMO Many  3rd
     1/18 UMO Many 4th
    1/25 UMO Many  6th
    2/1 UMO Many  4th
     2/8 UMO Regionals  6th