• Boys Varsity Basketball
     
     Date  Location  GSA
     Opponent Record
     
     12/8 Blue Hill 53 Lee-41 1-0  
     12/11 Blue Hill 75 DI - 27 2-0  
     12/14 Ellsworth 36 Ellsworth -- 65 2-1  
    12/18 Blue Hill 49 Bucksport -47 3-1  
     12/20 Sullivan 64 Sumner - 40 4-1  
     12/27 Cross Center 55 Calais - 42 5-1  
    12/29 Blue Hill 63 Central - 40 6-1  
     1/4 Narraguagus  82  Narraguagus -44 7-1  
    1/11 Bucksport 76 Bucksport - 49 8-1  
     1/12  Blue Hill 53 Mattawanacook-46  9-1  
     1/14 Blue Hill 81 Sumner - 25 10-1  
     1/16 Lee 75 Lee - 46 11-1  
     1/25 Calais 63 Calais -44 12-1  
     1/29 East Corinth 73 Central - 49 13-1  
     1/31 DI 76 DI-38 14-1  
     2/2 Ellsworth 52 Ellsworth - 59 14-2  
    2/5 Lincoln 53 Mattawanacook - 55 14-3  
     2/7 Blue Hill 50 Narraguagus - 39 15-3  
    2/12 Blue Hill 79 Central - 65 (Prelim Game) 16-3  
    2/19 Bangor 73 Calais - 37 (Qtr Finals) 17-3  
    2/22 Bangor 45 Matawanacook - 39 - OT (Semi-Finals) 18-3  
    2/23  Bangor 34 Houlton  --64 (Northern Finals) 18-4  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
    Girls Varsity Basketball
     
     
     Date  Location  GSA  Opponent  Record
    12/7 Blue Hill 42 DI - 55 0-1
     12/10 East Corinth 26 Central - 43 0-2
    12/12 Blue Hill 35 Narraguagus - 67 0-3
     12/15 Ellsworth 29 Ellsworth -- 62 0-4
     12/21 Blue Hill 59 Sumner - 35 1-4
     12/27 Cross Center 27 Mattanawcook -  38 1-5
    1/2 Calais  38 Calais - 83 1-6
     1/4 Blue Hill 30 Central -34 (OT) 1-7
    1/7 Blue Hill 64 Lee-12 2-7
     1/9 Narraguagus 41 Narraguagus --80 2-8
     1/10 Bucksport 65 Bucksport - 49 3-8
     1/19 Calais 30 Calais - 62 3-9
    1/22 Ellsworth 37 Ellsworth - 42 3-10
    1/25 Sullivan 56 Sumner -59 3-11
     1/30 Blue Hill 43 Bucksport- 30 4-11
     1/31 DI 25 DI 4-12
    2/2 Lee 67 Lee -17 5-12
    2/6 Lincoln 46 Mattawanacook - 36 6-12
     
     
    Boys Swimming
     
     
     
     Date    Location  GSA  Opponent  Record
     12/8 Limestone 61 Caribou/FF - 37 1-0
     12/15 Ellsworth 24 MDI - 105

    1-1

     1/11 Ellsworth 48 Old Town -99 1-2
     1/18 Bangor  56 John Bapst - 72 1-3
     1/25 Ellsworth 24 Hampden - 113 1-4
     1/29 Dover   Foxcoft -  2-4
     2/1 Ellsworth 29 Ellsworth - 123 2-5
     2/9 UMO   PVC Championships 9th place
             
     
     
    Girls Swimming
     
     Date  Location  GSA  Opponent  Record
    12/8 Limestone 44 Caribou/FF - 77 0-1
     12/15 Ellsworth 19 MDI - 105 0-2
    1/11 Ellsworth 41 Old Town - 68 0-3
     1/18 Bangor  24 John Bapst - 113 0-4
     1/25 Ellsworth 40 Hampden - 106 0-5
     1/29 Dover   Foxcroft - 0-6
    2/1 Ellsworth 16 Ellsworth - 120 0-7
    2/10  UMO   PVC Championships  10th place
             
     
      BOYS INDOOR TRACK
     
     
     DATE  LOCATION  OPPONENTS  RESULTS
     12/22 UMO Many 4th Place
     12/29 UMO Many No Team Score
     1/6 UMO Many  4th Place
     1/12 UMO Many  4th Place
     1/19 UMO Many 4th Place
     1/25 UMO Many 6th Place
     2/2 UMO Many 6th Place
    2/10 UMO Small School Championship 4th Place
     
     
     GIRLS INDOOR TRACK
     
     DATE  LOCATION OPPONENTS  RESULTS
     12/22 UMO Many 4th Place
     12/27 UMO Many 3rd Place
     1/6  UMO Many 2nd place
     1/12 UMO Many  4th place
     1/19 UMO Many 1st Place
     1/25 UMO Many 2nd Place
     2/2 UMO Many 4th Place
    2/10 UMO Small School Championship 2nd Place