•  

    GSA's Fall Sports Scoreboard 2019

     

    Boys Varsity Soccer

    Date
    Event
    GSA
    Opponent
     Record
     9/10 Ellsworth  4 Ellsworth - 1 1-0
     9/12 @ MDI 0 MDI - 2 1-1
     9/14 Houlton 1 Houlton - 0 2-1
     9/17 @ Bucksport 7 Bucksport - 2 3-1
     9/19 WA 5 WA-1 4-1
     9/21 @ Houlton 2 Houlton -1 5-1
    9/25 @Ellsworth  2 Ellsworth - 2 5-1-1
    9/27 MDI 1 MDI -2 5-2-1
     9/28 @ Orono 2 Orono - 2 5-2-2
     10/3 Searsport 4 Searsport -0 6-2-2
     10/5 @ Searsport 6 Searsport -1 7-2-2
    10/9 @ WA 1 WA - 0 8-2-2
     10/16  Dexter 5 Dexter - 0 9-2-2
    10/18  Orono 1 Orono - 1 9-2-3
     10/29 WA (Quarterfinals)  2 WA - 1 (OT) 10-2-3
     11/02 Sumner (Semi Semi-Finals)  7 Sumner - 0 11-2-3
     11/05 Mount View  (NMF)  1 Mount View - 3 11-3-3
             
     

    Girls Varsity Soccer

     
     Date 
     Event GSA Opponent
     Record
     9/6 @ Searsport  1 Searsport  - 3 0-1
     9/9 Ellsworth 0 Ellsworth - 3 0-2
     9/11 @ MDI  0 MDI - 9 0-3
     9/14 Houlton 1 Houlton - 9 0-4
    9/16 @ Bucksport 1 Bucksport - 3 0-5
    9/18 WA 2 WA - 3 0-6
     9/21 @ Houlton  0 Houlton - 8 0-7
     9/26 MDI 0  MDI -8 0-8
     9/28 @ Orono 0 Orono - 0 0-8-1
    10/3 @ Ellsworth 1 Ellsworth - 3 0-9-1
     10/4 Searsport 3 Searsport - 0 1-9-1
    10/15 @ WA 4 WA - 0 2-9-1
    10/21 Dexter 0 Dexter - 4 2-10-1
     10/22 Orono 0 Orono - 1 2-11-1
             
             
     

     

    Boys Varsity Cross Country

     
     Date 
     Event  GSA  Opponent  
     9/14 Bucksport Inv 2nd place Many  
     9/20 Home Meet 1st Place 6 Teams  
     9/27 Seacoast Inv 1st Place Many  
     10/5  Festival of Champions 26 out of 72 Many  
     10/11 HCC 2nd place Many  
     10/19 PVC 2nd place - Class C, 4th overall Many  
     10/26  Northern Regionals 2nd Place - Class C Many  
     11/02 State 3rd Place -- Class C Many  
             
             

     Girls Varsity Cross Country

     
     Date  
    Event
     GSA  Opponent  
     9/14 Bucksport Inv 2nd place Many  
     9/20 Home Meet 3rd Place 6 Teams  
    9/27 Seacoast Inv 2nd place Many  
     10/5  Festival of Champions  42 out of 70 Many  
    10/11 HCC 3rd place Many  
    10/19 PVC No Score Many  
     10/26 Northern Regionals 5th Place Class C Many  
             
             
             

    Varsity Golf

     
     Date    Event  GSA  Opponent  Record
    9/5   @ Sumner 194 Sumner --  208 1-0
     9/6   Home -- Bucksport 191 Bucksport - 192 2-0
     9/9   Home - DI  178 DI -- 237 3-0
    9/11   @ Calais 199 Calais -- 227 4-0
     9/13   Home - Narraguagus 173 Narraguagus - 236 5-0
     9/17   @ Narraguagus 198 Narraguagus -- No Score 6-0
     9/17   At Machias 198 Jonesport -- 245 7-0
     9/18   Machias 182 Machias - No score 8-0
    9/20   Sumner 164 Sumner - 183 9-0
     9/23   @ Bucksport 190 Bucksport - 227 10-0
    9/25   @ DI 183 DI-219  11-0
     9/27   Calais  170 Calais - 191

    12-0

     10/2   PVC's Hermon 383 Many 3rd Place
    10/5   States -- Natanis   Many 8th place
     
    Girls Varsity Volleyball
     
     
    Date  Event  GSA  Opponent  Record
    9/11 Machias 3 Machias - 1 1-0
     9/14 NYA  3 NYA - 0 2-0
    9/14 Lake Region  3 Lake Region - 0 3-0
     9/19 @Jonesport 3 Jonesport-0 4-0
     9/21 @ Calais 1 Calais -3 4-1
     9/23 Ellsworth 3 Ellsworth - 1 5-1
     9/24 Sumner 3 Sumner - 0 6-1
     9/26 @ Narraguagus  2 Narraguagus -3 6-2
     10/1 Bucksport 3 Bucksport -0 7-2
     10/3 @ Bucksport  3 Bucksport - 0  8-2
    10/7 Narraguagus 3 Narraguagus - 2 9-2
     10/10 @ Ellsworth 3 Ellsworth -0 10-2
    10/12 @ Sumner 3 Sumner - 0 11-2
     10/22 Jonesport 3 Jonesport - 2 12-2
     10/26 Machias (Quarterfinals)  3 Machias - 0 13-2
    10/30 Calais (Semi-Finals) 0 Calais -3  13-3
     
     
    For questions or comments e-mail
    Larry Gray
    , Athletic Director, at l.gray@georgestevens.org